Zante student party package 26th to 31st May

Hotel with food and drinks, the White Party, the VVIP Boat Party, ABODE, club entry and airport transfers. One price, and only £30 to book.

What your £450 covers

Everything you need for opening week is in the price. You book your own flights, we sort the rest.

  • The White Party

    Opening party at Karma

    Included
  • VVIP Boat Party

    Opening party, out at sea

    Included
  • ABODE

    Opening party at Pure Zante

    Included
  • 5 nights all-inclusiveHotel, food and drinks.
  • Club wristbandFree entry to CherryBay and most opening clubs.
  • Airport transfersTo the hotel and back at the end.
  • Rep teamIn resort all week.

Short flight. Long nights.

Zante is a Greek island with a party strip of its own. Laganas is 15 minutes from the airport, so you spend the week there, not in transit.

3.5hrs

Flight time from the UK

15+

UK airports with direct flights

15min

From the airport to Laganas

1mile

Of bars, clubs and beach parties

The three opening parties

Opening week is when each of these starts its summer. All three are in your package. Swipe through them.

Opening at Karma

The White Party

Wear white. Pool, stage and the whole crowd at Karma.

Opening, out at sea

VVIP Boat Party

The party moves onto a boat and heads out to open water.

Opening at Pure Zante

ABODE

Opening night at Pure Zante, with the stage, the pool and the crowd.

no extra tickets

One wristband. Free entry all week.

Every guest gets a Trick Zante wristband. It gets you into CherryBay and most of the clubs running opening parties, at no extra cost.

Your base for the week

A hotel close enough to walk to the strip, with the food and drink already paid for.

  • 4-star, all-inclusiveFood and drinks are covered for all 5 nights.
  • 5 minutes' walk from the stripClose to the action and easy to get back.
  • Pool and sun terraceRecover by day, go again at night.

Looked after from landing to take-off

A rep team on hand

Reps are in resort all week to help with your booking and sort any problem that comes up.

Airport transfers

We pick you up at the airport, take you to the hotel and bring you back at the end of the week.

Extras on demand

Your reps can book speedboats, quads and excursions on the spot.

The three parties alone cost £150+

Bought separately, the opening parties are the smallest part of the week. Here is the same week at the same scale.

The three parties, bought separately£150+
£150+
The whole Opening Week package£450
Parties
About £300 more

That extra £300 or so covers the hotel, all your food and drinks, free club entry, airport transfers and a rep team.

£30 holds your place

Pay the deposit today. Then pay the rest the way that suits you.

  1. Step 1 £30

    Deposit to lock in your package.

  2. Step 2, option A Payment plan

    Spread the remaining £420 over instalments before the trip.

  3. Step 2, option B Part cash in Zante

    Pay part of the balance in cash when you arrive in resort.

£450 per person for the package. Flights are booked separately.

Why book now

  • One price up frontHotel, food, drinks, parties and clubs are all covered.
  • A small depositBook with your friends now and pay the rest later.
  • The week people talk aboutOpening week, 26th to 31st May, with the season's launch parties.
  • Looked afterAirport transfers and a rep team from arrival to departure.

Questions, answered

How much is the Trick Zante package?

The package is £450 per person for 26 to 31 May. It includes 5 nights all-inclusive at the hotel (food and drinks), The White Party, the VVIP Boat Party and ABODE opening parties, a club wristband and airport transfers.

How much is the deposit?

The deposit is £30 per person to secure your place. You then pay the rest through an instalment plan before the trip, or part in cash when you arrive in Zante.

Are flights included?

No. Flights are not included, so you book your own from any of 15+ UK airports with direct flights to Zante (Zakynthos).

Which parties are included?

The White Party (opening party at Karma), the VVIP Boat Party (opening party, out at sea) and ABODE (opening party at Pure Zante).

What does the club wristband give me?

The Trick Zante wristband gets you free entry to CherryBay and the clubs running opening parties during the week.

Are airport transfers included?

Yes. Transfers take you from the airport to the hotel and back at the end of the week.

Who are Trick Zante?

Trick Zante is a package holiday organiser for students and groups heading to Zante for opening week. A rep team is in resort all week, and can book speedboats, quads and excursions. The White Party, VVIP Zante, ABODE and CherryBay are separate events run by their own organisers.

Bring the whole group

£450 per person. £30 deposit today. Limited packages available.

Reserve your spot
£450£30 to book
Reserve with £30